آپارتمانی مبله در غرب لس آنجلس برای کوتاه مدت جهت اجاره موجود است. برای اطلاعات بیشتر می توانید با شماره تلفن های ۰۹۱۲۱۲۵۳۵۵۷ یا ۰۰۱۳۱۰۴۳۰۰۰۶۰ تماس بگیرید.

ویزا EB2
باسلام به بچه های خوب مهاجرسرا.
من عضو جدیدم. می خواستم بدونم کسی تو ایران مشاور خیلی خوب امور مهاجرتی سراغ نداره؟
الان 3 روزه که یه ویزای جدید اضافه شده به ویزاهای آمریکا که فکر می کنم شامل حال ما بشه.
راهنمایی لازم دارم.
پیشاپیش ممنون.
پاسخ یافتن نقل قول‌ها
تشکر کنندگان: msar
(2011-08-11 ساعت 16:52)mahpari نوشته:  
باسلام به بچه های خوب مهاجرسرا.
من عضو جدیدم. می خواستم بدونم کسی تو ایران مشاور خیلی خوب امور مهاجرتی سراغ نداره؟
الان 3 روزه که یه ویزای جدید اضافه شده به ویزاهای آمریکا که فکر می کنم شامل حال ما بشه.
راهنمایی لازم دارم.
پیشاپیش ممنون.

سلام
اول از همه عرض کنم که این ویزا بیش از 10 ساله که وجود داره شما چظور میگید 3 روزه اومده ؟؟؟!!!

‎EB2= EMPLOYMENT BASED 2‎

اینجا برای سال ‎2002‎ را نگاه کنید

بعد هم این برای مدیران بین المللی مثل شرکتهای بزرگی مثل بنز و ب ام و و تویوتا و فیلیپس هست که مدیران ارشد این شرکتها برای وقتی که می خواهند به شرکتهای آمریکایی منتقل بشوند از این ویزا استفاده می کنند .




در پایان هم باید بگم که :
مشاور مهاجرتی خوب که تو ایران نیست تو همون آمریکاست
اینهایی که ایران هستند کسایی هستند که یا اصلا نمی دونند آمریکا کجاست و با خالی بندی و دلالی می خوان مردم را تیغ بزنند یا اینکه رفتند آمریکا دست از پا درازتر برگشتند و ادعا می کنند چون چند سال انجا تو رستوران ظرف می شستند به تمام قوانین آمریکا اشنا هستند
وکیل مهاجرتی ایرانی در آمریکا داریم که در تاپیک وکیل مورد اعتماد چند مورد معرفی شدند که امیدوارم به درد شما بخوره

با ارزوی موفقیت برای شما

آن مایه ز دنیا که خوری یا پوشی
معذوری اگر در طلبش میکوشی
باقی همه رایگان نیرزد هشدار
تا عمر گرانبها بدان نفروشی
پاسخ یافتن نقل قول‌ها
تشکر کنندگان: ابی22 ، nora ، Amir_78 ، msar ، dm_april ، sherwean001
سلام دوست عزیز.
متقابلا اگر من هم تندی کردم عذر می خوام.
لطفا یه سری به سایت( ‎http://www.workpermit.com/us/employer_eb2.htm)‎ بزنید.
آدرس و اخبار شما خیلی قدیمی بودن. این اخبار مال 7 آگوست ‎2011‎ هستش.
وارد سایت که شدین خودتون متوجه میشین.
فکر می کنم منظور شما از بیزنس ویزا که مربوط به صاحبان کارخونه هاس ‎(B2 visa )‎ باشه.
خواهش می کنم اگه مایل بودید بعد از مطالعه در سایت فوق به من هم مشورت بدهید.
پاسخ یافتن نقل قول‌ها
تشکر کنندگان: Asy ، msar
(2011-08-12 ساعت 15:41)mahpari نوشته:  
سلام دوست عزیز.
متقابلا اگر من هم تندی کردم عذر می خوام.
لطفا یه سری به سایت( ‎http://www.workpermit.com/us/employer_eb2.htm)‎ بزنید.
آدرس و اخبار شما خیلی قدیمی بودن. این اخبار مال 7 آگوست ‎2011‎ هستش.
وارد سایت که شدین خودتون متوجه میشین.
فکر می کنم منظور شما از بیزنس ویزا که مربوط به صاحبان کارخونه هاس ‎(B2 visa )‎ باشه.
خواهش می کنم اگه مایل بودید بعد از مطالعه در سایت فوق به من هم مشورت بدهید.


سلام من اون لینک را گذاشتم تا شما ببینید 9 سال پیش هم این ویزا بوده و الان هم اگر به ویزا بالتین برید باز هم جدول زمان بندی ان را مشاهده می کنید

این سایت اتفاقن سایتی هست که من خودم هر جند وقت یکبار به ان سر میزنم .و من دو سال پیش با این سایت اشنا شدم و در همان سال هم همین صفحه ای که شما معرفی کردید در سایت بود و همانطور که گفتم جدید نیست و شما اشتباه گرفتید
در این سایت ویزای ‎EB2‎ را به طور خلاصه به 3 گروه دسته بندی کرده که گروه اول شامل اساتید دانشگاهها و محققین دارای پیشنهاد کاری از مراکز تحقیقاتی و دانشگاهی می شود
گروه دوم شامل مدیران بین اللملی که دارای پیشنهاد کاری هستند
و گروه سوم شامل مخترعین و نظریه پردازان و ‎....‎


اما در قسمت اخبار این سایت تاریخ 7 اگوست فقط خبر مربوط به ویزای کارافرینی به چشم می خوره که ربطی به ‎EB2‎ نداره که البته قبلتر از ان در تاریخ 16 مارچ اولین خبر به شکل رسمی اعلام شد که من هم در این سایت تاپیک ویزای جدید کارافرینی را ایجاد کردم
امیدوارم مساله روشن شده باشد

با ارزوی موفقیت برای شما
آن مایه ز دنیا که خوری یا پوشی
معذوری اگر در طلبش میکوشی
باقی همه رایگان نیرزد هشدار
تا عمر گرانبها بدان نفروشی
پاسخ یافتن نقل قول‌ها
تشکر کنندگان: im-i ، msar
با سلام.
لطفا نگاهی به این صفحه بیندازید. باور کنید که من می دونم شما چی میگید . ولی شما تا حدودی متوجه نمیشید البته با عرض پوزش که منظور بنده چی هست.
خواهش می کنم به دقت مطالعه کنید. اون بخش رو که به ‎national interest‎ مربوط میشود.
متشکرم.http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=816a83453d4a3210VgnVCM100000b92ca60aRCRD&vgnextchannel=816a83453d4a3210VgnVCM100000b92ca60aRCRDامیدوارم قانع بشید و اگه می تونین من و همسرم رو راهنمایی کنین من مصرا خواستار کمک شما هستم. ممنون.
پاسخ یافتن نقل قول‌ها
تشکر کنندگان: msar
‎EB-2‎ برای مهاجرت نیروی فوق متخصص استفاده می‌شه و ربطی به مدیر ارشد نداره.

نمیدونیم از کی وجود داشته ولی اخیرا تفسیر جدیدی به اون اضافه کردن تا کارآفرین‌ها هم بتونن از او استفاده کنن:

Employment-Based ‎Second Preference Immigrant Visa Category Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Entrepreneurs and the Employment-Based Second Preference Immigrant Visa Category‎
http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/m...18190aRCRD

‎USCIS Initiatives to Promote Startup Enterprises and Spur Job Creation Fact Sheet‎
http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/m...18190aRCRD


در واقع دولت اوباما سعی کرد با این کار نسخه ضعیف‌تری از ویزای کارآفرینی رو بدون نیاز به قانون گذاری (که برای ویزای کارآفرینی لازمه) به اجرا بگذاره.
پاسخ یافتن نقل قول‌ها
تشکر کنندگان: ParsTrader ، msar
EB2 visas - advanced degrees‎
There ‎are three types of EB-2 Visas.‎


‎EB-2(A): This category is for foreign nationals professionals with an 'advanced degrees' (masters degree or higher) and with a job offer from a U.S. company‎


‎EB-2(B): This category is for foreign nationals with 'exceptional ability' in the sciences, business or arts and with a job offer from a U.S. company‎


‎EB-2©: This category is for foreign nationals with exceptional ability, or an advanced degree, who can show that their activities will substantially benefit the U.S. national interest‎


‎Members of the professions holding advanced degrees or their equivalent‎

‎A petition for a foreign professional holding an advanced degree may be filed when the job requires an advanced degree (beyond the baccalaureate) and the alien possesses such a degree or the equivalent. The petition must include documentation, such as an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. advanced degree or a foreign equivalent degree, or an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent degree and letters from current or former employers showing that the alien has at least 5 years of progressive post-baccalaureate experience in the specialty.‎


‎Exceptional ability in the sciences, arts or business‎


‎This classification applies to those "who because of their exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business will substantially benefit the national economy, cultural, or educational interests or welfare of the United States." In order to receive this classification, the individual must provide documentation of three of the following:‎

1.

‎An official academic record showing the alien has a degree, diploma, certificate or similar award from a college, university, school or other institution of learning relating to the area of exceptional ability;‎

2.

‎Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;‎

3.

‎A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;‎

4.

‎Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;‎

5.

‎Membership in professional associations;‎

6.

‎Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.‎

‎If the above standards do not apply to the petitioner's occupation, other comparable evidence of eligibility is also acceptable.‎

‎National Interest Waiver‎

‎The National Interest Waiver (NIW) is for aliens of exceptional ability in sciences, arts or business and advanced degreed professionals (M.A., M.S., M.E., M.D. or Ph.D.). Ph.D. students also qualify. An alien may apply for permanent residence status (Green Card) and seek a waiver of the offer of employment by establishing that his or her admission to permanent residence would be in the national interest.‎

‎The national interest waiver is a good option for those who do not wish to wait several years for labor certification or those who do not wish to be tied to a specific employer during labor certification. The national interest waiver applicant sponsors him or herself and is not required to have a job. NIW applicants may make additional green card applications while their NIW petition is pending. Furthermore, if the NIW applicant is employed, the employer will not have knowledge of a pending NIW application.‎

‎The National Interest Waiver also applies to physicians. Physicians who agree to work full time in a designated health professional shortage area or in VA hospital and where a federal agency or State department of public health has determined that the physicians work is in the public interest for an aggregate of five years (not including time in J1 visa status) can obtain an NIW green card.‎

‎The National Interest Waiver or NIW is part of the second employment-based category (EB-2) for aliens of exceptional ability in sciences, arts or business and advanced degreed professionals. In order to be considered an alien of exceptional ability, the USCIS regulations require that at least three of the following types of evidence be established:‎

· ‎An official academic record showing that the alien has a degree, diploma, certificate, or similar award from a college, university, school, or other institution of learning relating to the area of exceptional ability;‎

· ‎Evidence in the form of letters from current or former employers showing that the alien has at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation for which he or she is sought;‎

· ‎A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;‎

· ‎Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary, or other remuneration for services, which demonstrates exceptional ability;‎

· ‎Evidence of membership in professional associations;‎

· ‎Evidence of recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, governmental entities, or professional or business associations.‎

‎Someone who meets three of these requirements or has an advanced degree and has a job offer from a U.S. employer can process a labor certification under the EB-2 category. However, someone who qualifies for the National Interest Waiver is deemed to be of such value to the United States that he/she is neither required to process a labor certification nor have a job offer.
DV 2006 Up to Now‎  
پاسخ یافتن نقل قول‌ها
تشکر کنندگان: msar




کاربران در حال بازدید این موضوع: 1 مهمان